Privacy policy

INQUIRY FOR OUR SERVICES

Person Josef Antoš, registered office Za Starou poštou 201, Tuchlovice 273 02, isa legal entity operating under the Commercial Code registered in the Commercial Register, which processes the following personal data in case of your inquiry for services within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data:

  1. Name and Surname
  2. Email address
  3. Telephone Number

Personal data processing is only done by Josef Antoš.

CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Above mentioned personal data must be processed in order to create a price offer, negotiate this offer or to respond to your queries. Such processing is permitted by the provisions of Section 5 (2) b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. These personal data will be processed by Josef Antoš. in duration of negotiation about contract conclusion between you and company Josef Antoš., no more than 1 year from your inquiry unless you agree to further processing.

Please, keep in mind that according the Personal Data Protection Act you have right to:

  1. require us for information about what your personal data are processed
  2. require us for explanation about processing of your personal data
  3. require us to delete these personal data – the deletion of personal data will lead to contract termination

In case of doubts about compliance with personal data processing, please contact us or contact Personal Data Protection Office.

THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH PERSONAL DATA ARE TO BE PROCESSED

In accordance with Article 5 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data all data contained in this form are collected and processed exclusively for the purpose of the provision of commercial and verification communications to the data subject via electronic services in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services, until the data subject directly and effectively sends the data controller information that he/she does not wish to be sent commercial communications anymore, or for the maximum period of 5 (five) years. Summarized data from this form can be used by the controller for statistical purposes, more specifically for the needs of the controller itself.

DECLARATION OF THE CONTROLLER

The controller declares that the controller will collect personal data exclusively in an extent that is necessary for the fulfillment of the specified purpose and process them exclusively in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. Employees of the controller, other natural persons who process personal data on the basis of an agreement concluded with the controller and other persons are obliged to maintain confidentiality of personal data. The obligation to maintain confidentiality shall survive termination of employment or the relevant work.

USING OF COOKIES

Josef Antoš uses cookies on this website to tract the website traffic. Cookies for measuring of website traffic and customizing the views of the website is processed on basis of legitimate interests of company.

Data obtained by the operator may be made available to other processors, in particular to Google service providers and platforms.

These websites is possible to use in such a mode which does not allow to collect data about the behavior of visitors of the website.

Collected cookies files are primarily processed via services as Google Analytics, operated by company Google Inc., with registered office in sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google´s privacy statement about personal data protection while their processing is available on their website: https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

Type Name Purpose Expiration
Third party cookies Google Analytics Obtaining statistical informations According to broswer setting, or till removal

Google Analytics cookie list

Cookie Name Expiration Time Description
_ga 2 years Used to distinguish users.
_gid 24 hours Used to distinguish users.
_gat 1 minute Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>.
AMP_TOKEN 30 seconds to 1 year Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service.
_gac_<property-id> 90 days Contains campaign related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and AdWords accounts, AdWords website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out. Learn more.

Using our image transfer tool

Our image transfer tool is available for anyone and it is completely free. It does not use cookies, it only saved the uploaded photo to our FTP server in order to provide you with transferred version of it. All saved files are regularly deleted after 3 months. Uploaded photos will not be shared to any third party now saved for our purposes longer than 3 months.

By using our transfer tool you agree with these terms.